Get started131a is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2PS). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 4 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,022/sq ft) was about 47.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2022 at £770,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2012. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
131a has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a rear roof extension, involving an increase in the ridge height 200mm and including the creation of a roof terrace at second floor level, on top of the existing back addition.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2010.
£776,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.4% per year over 12 years.
£770,000
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 12 years.
131a outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,000
Street avg £7,559
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Glenrosa Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls changed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 January 2022Most recent
£770,000
-3.1%over 5 years29 July 2016
£795,000
+156.5%over 4 years19 August 2011
£310,000
+44.2%over 1 year30 March 2010
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2PS: £675,000 (2024–2024).
133 Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
123 Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
123a Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
131b Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
125 Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SW6 2EY
Closest school
0.2 km
Langford Primary School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.