Get started133 Stephendale Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2PS). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 39 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (39–222 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 21 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £518,000 is 34.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£920/sq ft) was about 43.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £386,000 in December 2024. At 39 m² it sits well below the postcode median (74 m² across 25 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include new windows and subdivision, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
133 Stephendale Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Council records show a subdivision application — the property's legal arrangement has been altered.
Replacement of the existing windows with timber frame sliding sash windows to the front elevation at ground floor level; alterations to the side elevation at ground floor level including the replacement of the existing window with timber frame sliding sash window.
133 Stephendale Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£518,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 25 years.
£386,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 133 Stephendale Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,897
Street avg £7,633
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Glenrosa Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Conversion of the existing ground floor flat into 2 self-contained flats and installation of 2 no. windows in rear elevation.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
6 December 2024Most recent
£386,000
-9.2%over 10 years21 March 2014
£425,000
+33.6%over 8 months11 July 2013
£318,000
+218.0%over 13 years22 September 1999
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2PS: £710,000 (2024–2024).
123 Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
123a Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
131b Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
125 Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
Ground Floor Flat 109 Stephendale Road London
Sold Jan 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW6 2RX
Closest school
0.2 km
Langford Primary School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.