Get startedGround Floor Flat is a mid-terrace house in London (SW6 2PS). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in December 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£942/sq ft) was about 33.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £710,000 in January 2024.
Ground Floor Flat has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£720,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 27 years.
£710,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for Ground Floor Flat runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,143
Street avg £7,616
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Glenrosa Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 January 2024Most recent
£710,000
+56.9%over 11 years27 July 2012
£452,500
+132.1%over 13 years9 July 1999
£195,000
+44.4%over 2 years28 January 1997
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2PS: £675,000 (2024–2024).
133 Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2024
123 Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
123a Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2024
131b Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
125 Stephendale Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Mar 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW6 2AH
Closest school
0.2 km
Langford Primary School. 66 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.