Get started7 Furness Road is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in October 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3% per year against -0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£929/sq ft) was about 113.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £460,000 in November 2025. At 46 m² it's 19.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 27 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 7 Furness Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£10,000
Street avg £8,829
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sands End / Hazlebury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 November 2025Most recent
£460,000
+27.8%over 13 years27 February 2012
£360,000
+10.8%over 4 years4 May 2007
£325,000
+44.4%over 4 years5 June 2002
£225,000
+15.4%over 2 years3 March 2000
£195,000
-5.0%over 1 year5 June 1998
£205,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2LQ: £470,000 (2024–2021).
1a Furness Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2024
15 Furness Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
1a Ground Floor Flat Furness Road London
Sold Oct 2021
9 Furness Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2021
13a Furness Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2019
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SW6 2RB
Closest school
0.1 km
Langford Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.