Get started15 Furness Road is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. At 58 m² this is the 10th smallest of 17 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–144 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 17 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,169/sq ft) was about 157.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £730,000 in August 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Furness Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£708,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 25 years.
£730,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 25 years.
15 Furness Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£12,586
Street avg £8,541
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sands End / Hazlebury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

12 August 2022Most recent
£730,000
+94.7%over 15 years1 December 2006
£375,000
+114.9%over 8 years2 October 1998
£174,500
-22.4%over 7 months27 February 1998
£225,000
+17.6%1 September 1997
£191,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2LQ: £460,000 (2025–2021).
7 Furness Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2025
1a Furness Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2024
1a Ground Floor Flat Furness Road London
Sold Oct 2021
9 Furness Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2021
13a Furness Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2019
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
SW6 2EY
Closest school
0.1 km
Langford Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.