Get started11 Furness Road is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 529 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £521,000 sits 61.6% above the 2006 sale of £322,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£610/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
11 Furness Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Sept 2019
11 Furness Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£521,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.6% per year over 8 years.
£322,500
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 8 years.
11 Furness Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,564
Street avg £9,210
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sands End / Hazlebury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

8 September 2006Most recent
£322,500
+45.3%over 2 years17 October 2003
£222,000
+10.7%over 3 years12 May 2000
£200,500
+59.1%over 1 year5 October 1998
£126,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2LQ: £460,000 (2025–2021).
7 Furness Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2025
1a Furness Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2024
15 Furness Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Aug 2022
1a Ground Floor Flat Furness Road London
Sold Oct 2021
9 Furness Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jan 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW6 2QY
Closest school
0.1 km
Langford Primary School. 68 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.