Get started23 Broughton Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2LE). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,433,000 is 12.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£858/sq ft) was about 81.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 138 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 33 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £1,275,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
23 Broughton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Mar 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£1,433,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 21 years.
£1,275,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£9,239
Street avg £9,485
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 179 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sands End / Hazlebury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

16 March 2023Most recent
£1,275,000
+61.4%over 15 years3 April 2007
£790,000
+39.8%over 3 years26 January 2004
£565,000
+58.0%over 2 years2 November 2001
£357,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2LE: £1,480,000 (2025–2024).
Flat B 3 Broughton Road London
Sold Oct 2025
53 Broughton Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Oct 2024
29 Broughton Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
11 Broughton Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
45 Broughton Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2024
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
SW6 2HJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Langford Primary School. 65 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.