Get started1a is an end-of-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 2AH). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1156 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 22% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,365,000 sits 58.5% above the 2007 sale of £861,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£745/sq ft) was about 46.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
1a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jun 2021
1a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£1,365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 22.0% per year over 4 years.
£861,000
Growth on file: 22.0% per year over 4 years.
1a is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£8,018
Street avg £9,025
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 161 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Kings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

18 December 2007Most recent
£861,000
+105.0%over 3 years7 May 2004
£420,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 2AH: £1,611,000 (2022–2016).
10 11 Flat 1 Cresford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Feb 2022
6 Cresford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2021
9 Cresford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Dec 2020
8 Cresford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2020
4 Cresford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Nov 2016
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
SW6 2RT
Closest school
0.4 km
Langford Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.