Get started38a is a property in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1JT).
Held since May 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
38a saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£350,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 5 years.
30 May 2008Most recent
£350,000
+35.1%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
North End Road Market — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

29 July 2004
£259,000
+3.6%over 1 year10 January 2003
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1JT: £870,000 (2025–2024).
8b Halford Road London
Sold May 2025
4a Halford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
12 Halford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
20 Halford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
24 Halford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
SW6 1JB
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.