Get started4a is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1JT). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. At 51 m² this is the 19th smallest of 39 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–195 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 39 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,585/sq ft) was about 221.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £870,000 in April 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Oct 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£856,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 23 years.
£870,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 23 years.
4a is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£17,059
Street avg £9,627
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
North End Road Market — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

25 April 2025Most recent
£870,000
-6.5%over 10 years22 July 2014
£930,000
+165.7%over 10 years16 April 2004
£350,000
+7.7%over 1 year12 September 2002
£325,050
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1JT: £850,000 (2025–2023).
8b Halford Road London
Sold May 2025
12 Halford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
20 Halford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
24 Halford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
Basement Flat 40 Halford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Sept 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SW6 1TT
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.