Get started30b is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1JT). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 576 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £581,000 sits 183.4% above the 2001 sale of £205,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 30.4% below the postcode norm.
30b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2020
30b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£581,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£205,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 30b stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,834
Street avg £10,099
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
North End Road Market — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

26 September 2001Most recent
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1JT: £870,000 (2025–2024).
8b Halford Road London
Sold May 2025
4a Halford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
12 Halford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
20 Halford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
24 Halford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SW6 1RU
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB