Get started16b is a mid-terrace house in Hammersmith And Fulham, London, London (SW6 1JT). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 5 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. At 38 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 39 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–195 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 39 units on file.
It hasn't traded since September 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £462,000 sits 53.7% above the 2010 sale of £300,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£735/sq ft) was about 46.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 38 m² it's 25.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (51 m² median across 48 EPCs).
16b's carbon output is low for the local stock.
16b's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£462,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 11 years.
£300,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 11 years.
16b is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£7,908
Street avg £9,953
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
North End Road Market — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 September 2010Most recent
£300,500
+15.6%over 3 years11 May 2007
£260,013
+12.1%over 2 years4 June 2004
£232,000
+52.6%over 4 years22 October 1999
£152,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW6 1JT: £870,000 (2025–2024).
8b Halford Road London
Sold May 2025
4a Halford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Apr 2025
12 Halford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jul 2024
20 Halford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold Jun 2024
24 Halford Road Hammersmith And Fulham London
Sold May 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SW6 1EH
Closest school
0.1 km
Fulham Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.