Get started13 Brayburne Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 6AD). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 4 certificates since September 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. At 65 m² this is the 9th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–199 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 25 units on file. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,008/sq ft) was about 154.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 65 m² it's 15.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 33 EPCs). Last sale on file: £705,000 in February 2024.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
13 Brayburne Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£750,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 28 years.
£705,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 28 years.
13 Brayburne Avenue is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£10,846
Street avg £6,603
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wandsworth Road Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 February 2024Most recent
£705,000
+9.3%15 September 2023
£645,000
+49.8%over 15 years13 March 2008
£430,500
+45.9%over 4 years10 September 2003
£295,000
+8.9%over 2 years3 April 2001
£271,000
+50.6%over 2 years21 December 1998
£180,000
+78.2%over 3 years29 September 1995
£101,000
-7.3%22 September 1995
£109,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 6AD: £675,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
SW4 6BF
Closest school
0.3 km
Heathbrook Primary School. 85 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.