Get started191a is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0PF). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. At 62 m² this is the 22nd smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–165 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 35 units on file. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £795,000 is 12% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,064/sq ft) was about 154.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £710,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
191a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Sept 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£795,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 13 years.
£710,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 191a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£11,452
Street avg £6,492
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wandsworth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

11 March 2021Most recent
£710,000
+13.6%over 5 years3 July 2015
£625,000
+36.5%over 7 years4 October 2007
£458,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0PF: £550,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW4 0AP
Closest school
0.2 km
Macaulay Church of England Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.