Get started203c is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0PF). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 69 m² this is the 24th smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–165 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 35 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £522,000 is 11.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£633/sq ft) was about 51.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £470,000 in October 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 69 m² it's 27.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 71 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£522,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 18 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 18 years.
Years Held for 203c lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,812
Street avg £6,642
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wandsworth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

26 October 2022Most recent
£470,000
1 November 2019
£470,000
-10.5%over 5 years26 September 2014
£524,950
+61.5%over 3 years4 April 2011
£325,000
+56.6%over 6 years11 June 2004
£207,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0PF: £550,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW4 0LJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Macaulay Church of England Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.