Get startedFlat 1 is a mid-terrace house in London (SW4 0PF). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £775,000 is 10.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£756/sq ft) was about 66.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 86 m² the property is well over the postcode median (54 m² across 71 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £700,000 in November 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Flat 1 has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£775,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 23 years.
£700,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 23 years.
Flat 1 outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,140
Street avg £6,599
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wandsworth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

5 November 2021Most recent
£700,000
+120.8%over 16 years27 May 2005
£317,000
+24.3%over 4 years6 April 2001
£254,950
+70.0%over 2 years14 September 1998
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0PF: £550,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.2 km
Macaulay Church of England Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.