Get started187a is a semi-detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0PF). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 73 m² this is the 25th smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–165 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£884/sq ft) was about 93.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 73 m² the property is well over the postcode median (54 m² across 71 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £695,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
187a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£693,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 26 years.
£695,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 26 years.
On epc rating, 187a stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,521
Street avg £6,554
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wandsworth Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

2 September 2022Most recent
£695,000
+124.9%over 13 years19 June 2009
£309,000
+16.6%over 3 years4 November 2005
£265,000
+6.0%over 3 years22 July 2002
£249,950
+177.7%over 6 years24 May 1996
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0PF: £550,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Macaulay Church of England Primary School. 73 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.