Get started11c is a mid-terrace house in London (SW4 0LX). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 505 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 47 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–88 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (54 versus a best of 80). The latest certificate (November 2009) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £453,000 is 13.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£792/sq ft) was about 54.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 47 m² it sits well below the postcode median (79 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On the market in November 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11c sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Nov 2019
11c saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£453,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 9 years.
£399,950
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 9 years.
On epc rating, 11c runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,522
Street avg £7,787
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lambourn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

13 November 2015Most recent
£399,950
+33.3%over 3 years12 November 2012
£300,000
+32.2%over 2 years6 October 2010
£227,000
-1.3%over 4 years7 September 2006
£229,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0LX: £450,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Macaulay Church of England Primary School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.