Get started15 Porteus Place is a two-bedroom detached house in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012-2021 and council tax band F. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since March 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 116 m² it's 18.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 32 EPCs). Last sale on file: £1,125,000 in May 2024.
£1,164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 9 years.
£1,125,000
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 9 years.
Years Held for 15 Porteus Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,698
Street avg £11,433
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Omnibus Clapham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 May 2024Most recent
£1,125,000
+4.7%over 8 years29 October 2015
£1,075,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0AP: £1,099,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
SW4 0HH
Closest school
0.3 km
Macaulay Church of England Primary School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB