Get startedFlat 11 is a two-bedroom property in Lambeth, London, London (SW4 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2014) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 98 m² this is the 8th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–146 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £951,000 is 13.5% below the 2019 sale of £1,100,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. Most recent transfer: February 2019 at £1,100,000.
Flat 11's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Aug 2024
£951,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.5% per year over 4 years.
£1,100,000
Growth on file: -1.5% per year over 4 years.
Years Held for Flat 11 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£11,224
Street avg £10,669
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Omnibus Clapham — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

22 February 2019Most recent
£1,100,000
-6.4%over 4 years7 October 2014
£1,175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0AP: £1,099,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 10 years
SW4 0BG
Closest school
0.3 km
Macaulay Church of England Primary School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.