Get started57a is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW4 0AH). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in May 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £696,000 is 39.2% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£603/sq ft) was about 35.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 15 years since the last transfer (October 2011). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
Price for 57a has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£696,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.5% per year over 16 years.
£499,950
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 16 years.
57a outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,493
Street avg £7,022
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cedars Road / Clapham Common North Side — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 October 2011Most recent
£499,950
+9.9%over 4 years5 January 2007
£455,000
+47.0%over 2 years8 July 2004
£309,500
+196.2%over 8 years23 February 1996
£104,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0AH: £940,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
SW4 0DG
Closest school
0.1 km
Belleville Wix Academy. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.