Get started35a is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW4 0AH). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 92 m² this is the 20th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–143 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 30 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£949/sq ft) was about 124.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £940,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2008.
£856,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 17 years.
£940,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 17 years.
On years held, 35a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,217
Street avg £6,884
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cedars Road / Clapham Common North Side — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

4 July 2025Most recent
£940,000
+22.1%over 5 years17 September 2019
£770,000
+7.5%over 5 years15 November 2013
£716,500
+83.7%over 4 years19 December 2008
£390,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0AH: £850,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
SW4 0DG
Closest school
0.1 km
Belleville Wix Academy. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.