Get started51a is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW4 0AH). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. At 84 m² this is the 10th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–143 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 30 units on file. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£793/sq ft) was about 75.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2022 for £717,014. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
51a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jan 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£750,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 21 years.
£717,014
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 21 years.
51a is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£8,536
Street avg £6,947
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cedars Road / Clapham Common North Side — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

21 January 2022Most recent
£717,014
+96.4%over 15 years17 February 2006
£365,000
+23.7%over 4 years19 June 2001
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW4 0AH: £940,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SW4 0DG
Closest school
0.1 km
Belleville Wix Academy. 71 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.