Get started162c is a mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW17 9NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. At 61 m² this is the 4th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–132 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 71).
It hasn't traded since June 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £382,000 sits 379% above the 2001 sale of £79,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£121/sq ft) was about 45.3% below the postcode norm. At 61 m² it's 24.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (49 m² median across 28 EPCs).
162c's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£79,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
162c is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,307
Street avg £3,636
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tooting / The Mitre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

14 June 2001Most recent
£79,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW17 9NJ: £300,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
SW17 9DH
Closest school
0.4 km
Tooting Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB