Get started106 Gassiot Road is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW17 8LE). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,027,000 is 16.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£670/sq ft) was about 145% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 122 m² it's 25.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (97 m² median across 31 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
106 Gassiot Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Price for 106 Gassiot Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£1,027,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.6% per year over 22 years.
£880,000
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 22 years.
106 Gassiot Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£7,213
Street avg £5,188
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Lane / Eswyn Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

12 July 2017Most recent
£880,000
+69.9%over 9 years14 September 2007
£518,000
+67.1%over 3 years15 December 2003
£310,000
+392.1%over 8 years12 May 1995
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW17 8LE: £895,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
7.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
SW17 8TQ
Closest school
0.1 km
Franciscan Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.