Get started7 Bank Lane is a semi-detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 5JT). It has a recorded floor area of 535 m² (around 5759 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have lagged London HPI: -3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £3,455,000 is 15.7% below the 2025 sale of £4,100,000, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. At 535 m² the property is well over the postcode median (107 m² across 3 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £4,100,000.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
£3,455,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.6% per year over 8 years.
£4,100,000
Growth on file: -3.6% per year over 8 years.
EPC Rating for 7 Bank Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
87 (B)
Street avg 73 (C)
Floor Area
535 m²
Street avg 208 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Danebury Avenue Barrier — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

26 March 2025Most recent
£4,100,000
-24.1%over 7 years18 August 2017
£5,400,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in SW15 5JT: £2,725,000 (2020–2010).
Street avg 4.7 t/year
SW15 5BT
Closest school
0.5 km
Lift Richmond Park. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB