Get started27 Gillis Square is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 5FG). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. At 67 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (67–182 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (August 2022) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£679/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £490,000. At 67 m² it sits well below the postcode median (152 m² across 43 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
27 Gillis Square's carbon output is low for the local stock.
27 Gillis Square valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£492,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 13 years.
£490,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 13 years.
Years Held for 27 Gillis Square lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,313
Street avg £6,322
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Clarence Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 March 2025Most recent
£490,000
+35.7%over 13 years11 November 2011
£361,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 5FG: £1,200,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
SW15 5AJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Mosaic Jewish Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB