Get started13 Dover Park Drive is a property in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 5BT). It has council tax band H.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in June 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2014.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Variation of condition no 2 of planning permission ref 2014/1180 dated 15/05/2014 (Erection of single-storey rear extension.) so as to allow brick finish to be amended to a sand and cement rendered finish, painted in a natural stone colour.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£2,200,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 7 years.
26 June 2009Most recent
£2,200,000
+67.3%over 6 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Crestway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

9 July 2002
£1,315,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 5BT: £2,436,000 (2021–2012).
Closest school
0.2 km
Granard Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.