Get started39 Arnewood Close is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 4NR). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 49 m² this is the 18th smallest of 34 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 is 29.8% above the 2013 sale price. On the market in October 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
39 Arnewood Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
39 Arnewood Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 15 years.
£181,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 15 years.
39 Arnewood Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,694
Street avg £3,890
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Heathmere Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 October 2013Most recent
£181,000
+6.6%over 5 years25 April 2008
£169,733
+30.6%over 4 years22 August 2003
£130,000
+62.5%over 2 years29 August 2000
£80,000
+57.0%over 2 years17 April 1998
£50,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 4NR: £295,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SW15 4BE
Closest school
0.1 km
Heathmere Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.