Get started19 Arnewood Close is a detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 4NR). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). At 44 m² this is the 5th smallest of 34 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 34 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 is 20% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£406/sq ft) was about 45.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £192,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Arnewood Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 25 years.
£192,500
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 19 Arnewood Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,375
Street avg £3,844
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Heathmere Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 January 2025Most recent
£192,500
+10.0%over 11 years12 December 2013
£175,000
+11.5%over 2 years14 October 2011
£157,000
+30.8%over 10 years12 October 2001
£120,000
+66.7%over 1 year23 June 2000
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 4NR: £317,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Heathmere Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.