Get started36c is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 4HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£563/sq ft) was about 51.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
36c ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
36c valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£315,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 36c stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,058
Street avg £4,879
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Medfield Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

31 July 2017Most recent
£315,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 4HJ: £365,000 (2023–2022).
Flat 2 10 Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Oct 2023
Flat 1 32 Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2023
36d Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Apr 2023
20a Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Mar 2023
32 Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Aug 2022
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SW15 4AH
Closest school
0.2 km
Roehampton Church Forest Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB