Get startedFlat 2 is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 4HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 50 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–104 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (77 versus a worst of 57). The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£580/sq ft) was about 59.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £312,000 in October 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat 2's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Apr 2025
Flat 2 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 22 years.
£312,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 22 years.
On years held, Flat 2 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,240
Street avg £4,869
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Medfield Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

13 October 2023Most recent
£312,000
+2.3%over 2 years21 May 2021
£305,000
+8.9%over 5 years24 March 2016
£280,000
+19.1%over 8 years19 February 2008
£235,000
+56.9%over 6 years25 September 2001
£149,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 4HJ: £365,000 (2023–2022).
Flat 1 32 Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2023
36d Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Apr 2023
20a Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Mar 2023
32 Roehampton High Street Wandsworth London
Sold Aug 2022
Flat 8 14 Roehampton High Street London
Sold Jan 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SW15 4DB
Closest school
0.2 km
Roehampton Church Forest Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.