Get started13 Harbridge Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 4HA). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
It hasn't traded since May 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 14.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £371,000 sits 59.6% above the 2007 sale of £232,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£277/sq ft) was about 84.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
13 Harbridge Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£371,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.2% per year over 12 years.
£232,500
Growth on file: 14.2% per year over 12 years.
13 Harbridge Avenue outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,981
Street avg £2,058
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roehampton Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 May 2007Most recent
£232,500
+272.0%over 7 years13 August 1999
£62,500
+35.9%over 4 years31 March 1995
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 4HA: £308,000 (2024–2007).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
SW15 4JY
Closest school
0.2 km
Mosaic Jewish Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.