Get started6 Beaufort Close is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 3TL). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since December 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72).
It hasn't traded since March 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,026,000 is 39.6% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£704/sq ft) was about 71.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 97 m² it sits well below the postcode median (150 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
6 Beaufort Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£1,026,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 9 years.
£735,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 9 years.
On floor area, 6 Beaufort Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,577
Street avg £6,678
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wanborough Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Mechanical ventilation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 March 2007Most recent
£735,000
+111.2%over 8 years24 June 1998
£348,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3TL: £1,370,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
SW15 3PZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Roehampton Church Forest Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB