Get started24 Beaufort Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 3TL). It has a recorded floor area of 197 m² (around 2120 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£646/sq ft) was about 57.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 197 m² the property is well over the postcode median (150 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2010. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold November 2022 for £1,370,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
24 Beaufort Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
T.1 Holly (rear garden): Reduce crown by 30%.
24 Beaufort Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 27 years.
£1,370,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 27 years.
24 Beaufort Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,954
Street avg £6,708
Floor Area
197 m²
Street avg 149 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wanborough Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

3 November 2022Most recent
£1,370,000
+12.8%over 6 years16 September 2016
£1,215,000
+64.2%over 9 years8 December 2006
£740,000
+169.1%over 11 years26 May 1995
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3TL: £1,325,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
SW15 3TB
Closest school
0.4 km
Roehampton Church Forest Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.