Get started31 Beaufort Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 3TL). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1599 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£688/sq ft) was about 66.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2019 for £1,100,000.
31 Beaufort Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Apr 2020
31 Beaufort Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£1,145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 19 years.
£1,100,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 31 Beaufort Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,407
Street avg £6,687
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wanborough Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

31 May 2019Most recent
£1,100,000
+77.4%over 14 years29 April 2005
£620,000
+31.9%over 5 years17 February 2000
£470,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3TL: £1,370,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
SW15 3TB
Closest school
0.4 km
Roehampton Church Forest Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.