Get started17 Beaufort Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 3TL). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in December 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Held since January 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,209,000 sits 66.8% above the 2007 sale of £725,000.
17 Beaufort Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 11 years.
£725,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 11 years.
On price per m², 17 Beaufort Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,770
Street avg £6,812
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 151 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wanborough Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 January 2007Most recent
£725,000
+20.8%over 2 years6 January 2005
£600,000
-5.5%over 2 years10 December 2002
£635,000
+108.2%over 5 years3 February 1997
£305,000
+7.0%over 1 year21 August 1995
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3TL: £1,370,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
SW15 3TB
Closest school
0.4 km
Roehampton Church Forest Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.