Get started9 Keswick Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kingston Upon Thames, London, London (SW15 3QH). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £639,000 is 12.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£588/sq ft) was about 50.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 8 years since the last transfer (April 2018).
9 Keswick Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Erection of a ground floor front extension, ground and first floor side extension, ground and first floor rear extension and rear dormer roof extension
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£639,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 16 years.
£570,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 9 Keswick Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,333
Street avg £5,609
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bowness Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Extension: Side and rear of property
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 April 2018Most recent
£570,000
+222.0%over 15 years10 June 2002
£177,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3QH: £800,000 (2025–2020).
17 Keswick Avenue Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Sept 2025
11 Keswick Avenue Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Feb 2024
53 Keswick Avenue Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Dec 2021
33 Keswick Avenue Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Nov 2020
59 Keswick Avenue Kingston Upon Thames London
Sold Apr 2020
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
SW15 3RS
Closest school
0.3 km
Robin Hood Primary and Nursery School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.