Get started5 Brett House Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 3JD). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in January 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £593,000 is 19.8% above the 2014 sale price. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (July 2014).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£593,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 15 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 5 Brett House Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,174
Street avg £6,684
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Beaumont Road (SW15) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 July 2014Most recent
£495,000
+90.4%over 9 years19 April 2005
£260,000
+37.6%over 5 years10 December 1999
£189,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3JD: £477,000 (2024–2013).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
SW15 3SA
Closest school
0.2 km
Ronald Ross Primary School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.