Get started10 Innes Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 3AB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 66 m² this is the 16th smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–94 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The home occupies a corner plot. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in March 2017 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£538/sq ft) was about 75.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £382,550. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 17 years.
£382,550
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 17 years.
10 Innes Gardens outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,796
Street avg £4,022
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Exeter House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 October 2020Most recent
£382,550
-3.6%over 3 years14 July 2017
£397,000
+97.5%over 13 years11 June 2004
£201,050
+11.1%over 6 months9 December 2003
£181,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3AB: £325,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW15 3QH
Closest school
0.4 km
Granard Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.