Get started7 Innes Gardens is a mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 3AB). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. At 44 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 30 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–94 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in August 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£581/sq ft) was about 93.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 44 m² it sits well below the postcode median (66 m² across 29 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold April 2022 for £275,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Innes Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 18 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 18 years.
7 Innes Gardens outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,250
Street avg £3,999
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Exeter House — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 April 2022Most recent
£275,000
+21.7%over 8 years12 March 2014
£226,000
+55.9%over 10 years19 December 2003
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 3AB: £333,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SW15 3HR
Closest school
0.4 km
Granard Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.