Get started132d is a four-bedroom detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2UE). It has a recorded floor area of 182 m² (around 1959 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (July 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 182 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in December 2015.
132d sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2026
Latest sale on 132d was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 13 years.
£1,382,000
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 13 years.
On years held, 132d stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,593
Street avg £7,345
Floor Area
182 m²
Street avg 179 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Hill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 December 2015Most recent
£1,382,000
+130.3%over 10 years24 March 2005
£600,000
-53.8%over 2 years6 September 2002
£1,300,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2UE: £465,000 (2024–2021).
140 West Hill Wandsworth London
Sold Nov 2024
Fountain House 4 138 West Hill Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2024
132b West Hill Wandsworth London
Sold Nov 2023
Fountain House 3 138 West Hill Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2021
132a Flat 2 West Hill Wandsworth London
Sold Dec 2019
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
SW15 2AQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Ashcroft Technology Academy. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.