Get started132c is a four-bedroom detached house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2UE). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1894 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2008. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,416,000 is 13.3% above the 2016 sale price. At 176 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in May 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Sept 2025
132c valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 11 years.
£1,250,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 11 years.
Price per m² for 132c lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,102
Street avg £7,509
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 181 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Hill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

19 May 2016Most recent
£1,250,000
+60.3%over 10 years10 June 2005
£780,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2UE: £465,000 (2024–2021).
140 West Hill Wandsworth London
Sold Nov 2024
Fountain House 4 138 West Hill Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2024
132b West Hill Wandsworth London
Sold Nov 2023
Fountain House 3 138 West Hill Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2021
132a Flat 2 West Hill Wandsworth London
Sold Dec 2019
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
SW15 2AQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Ashcroft Technology Academy. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.