Get started3 Chepstow Close is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2HG). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,183,000 is 13.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£709/sq ft) was about 104.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,045,000 in August 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2006.
£1,183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 18 years.
£1,045,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 18 years.
On years held, 3 Chepstow Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,628
Street avg £6,394
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lytton Grove West Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

16 August 2024Most recent
£1,045,000
+16.1%over 6 years20 December 2017
£900,000
+38.5%over 10 years27 April 2007
£650,000
+41.3%over 1 year20 April 2006
£460,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2HG: £967,500 (2022–2014).
13 Chepstow Close Lytton Grove Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2022
14 Chepstow Close Lytton Grove Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2022
2 Chepstow Close Lytton Grove Wandsworth London
Sold Mar 2022
8 Chepstow Close Lytton Grove Wandsworth London
Sold Oct 2021
11 Chepstow Close Lytton Grove Wandsworth London
Sold Feb 2014
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SW15 2RZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Ashcroft Technology Academy. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.