Get started11 Chepstow Close is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2HG). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 20.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,265,000 is 16.1% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£761/sq ft) was about 116.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
Latest sale on 11 Chepstow Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 20.8% per year over 5 years.
£1,090,000
Growth on file: 20.8% per year over 5 years.
11 Chepstow Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,195
Street avg £6,323
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lytton Grove West Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 February 2014Most recent
£1,090,000
+155.6%over 4 years13 March 2009
£426,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2HG: £967,500 (2024–2021).
3 Chepstow Close Lytton Grove Wandsworth London
Sold Aug 2024
13 Chepstow Close Lytton Grove Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2022
14 Chepstow Close Lytton Grove Wandsworth London
Sold Sept 2022
2 Chepstow Close Lytton Grove Wandsworth London
Sold Mar 2022
8 Chepstow Close Lytton Grove Wandsworth London
Sold Oct 2021
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
SW15 2RZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Ashcroft Technology Academy. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.