Get started14 Arlesey Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2EX). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £899,000 is 13.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£706/sq ft) was about 56.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2024 at £790,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
14 Arlesey Close has an approved single-storey front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Erection of single storey front extension to form entrance lobby.
14 Arlesey Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£899,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£790,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 14 Arlesey Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,596
Street avg £6,494
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lytton Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

8 November 2024Most recent
£790,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2EX: £830,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
SW15 2EX
Closest school
0.5 km
Ashcroft Technology Academy. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB