Get started13 Evenwood Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2DA). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 894 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £452,000 sits 431.8% above the 1998 sale of £85,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£95/sq ft) was about 65.6% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2019
13 Evenwood Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£452,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 1 year.
£85,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 1 year.
13 Evenwood Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,023
Street avg £3,884
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
East Putney Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

23 September 1998Most recent
£85,000
+10.4%over 1 year28 August 1997
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2DA: £470,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SW15 2RL
Closest school
0.5 km
Ashcroft Technology Academy. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB