Get started44 Evenwood Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 2DA). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Today's modelled estimate of £504,000 is 14.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£499/sq ft) was about 91.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £440,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Mar 2026
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£504,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£440,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
44 Evenwood Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,372
Street avg £3,734
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
East Putney Underground Station — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

11 June 2021Most recent
£440,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 2DA: £472,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SW15 2RL
Closest school
0.5 km
Ashcroft Technology Academy. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB