Get started2 Draco Gate is an end-of-terrace house in Wandsworth, London, London (SW15 1XP). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. At 106 m² this is the 4th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 66–149 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 7 units on file. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £757,000 is 20.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£552/sq ft) was about 104.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2021 for £630,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£757,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 24 years.
£630,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 2 Draco Gate runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,943
Street avg £4,919
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Commondale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

29 October 2021Most recent
£630,000
+125.0%over 23 years11 September 1998
£279,950
+47.3%over 8 months9 January 1998
£190,000
+9.8%19 September 1997
£173,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SW15 1XP: £830,000 (2022–2008).
7 Draco Gate Erpingham Road Wandsworth London
Sold Jul 2022
8 Draco Gate Erpingham Road Wandsworth London
Sold Oct 2020
1 Draco Gate Erpingham Road Wandsworth London
Sold Feb 2019
5 Draco Gate Erpingham Road Wandsworth London
Sold Jul 2013
4 Draco Gate Erpingham Road Wandsworth London
Sold Jul 2008
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
SW15 1DE
Closest school
0.1 km
All Saints' CofE Primary School, Putney. 60 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.