Get started7 Adams Street is a property in Newcastle (ST5 9PJ). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since September 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Adams Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£84,500
Growth on file: 18.7% per year over 8 years.
17 September 2004Most recent
£84,500
+327.8%over 8 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Upper Marsh — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

28 March 1996
£19,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 9PJ: £142,000 (2025–2024).
Closest school
0.3 km
The Orme Academy. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB